Dhaka To Khulna Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2021

Dhaka To Khulna Train

Dhaka to Khulna train schedule is available on our website. If you are looking for such an information, don’t have to worry about it. You are so lucky because you have came to the right place. Here we are going to share with you Khulna to Dhaka train schedule as well.

Please read the article unit the end to get everything that you are looking for. After that you won’t have any question to ask. Okay, without farther ado, let’s move forward.

Dhaka To Khulna Train Station List

When you think about to go from Dhaka to Khulna, train comes firstly. Right now it’s most popular way to travel. There are several stoppages to break on this route.

In this section, we are going to provide you the list of substation on the route of Dhaka to Khulna. If you want to go one of the following station; you can do it.

  • Arongghata Railway Station
  • Bejerdanga Railway Station
  • Doulotpur College Railway Station
  • Doulotpur Railway Station
  • Phultala Railway Station
  • Karnapur Railway Station
  • Khulna Junction Railway Station
  • Khulna Railway Station
  • Mohammadnagar Railway Station
  • Nowapara Railway Station
  • Purba Rupsha Railway Station
  • Shamontosena Railway Station

Dhaka To Khulna Train Schedule

Train NameDeparture TimeArrival TimeOff Day
Sundarban Express (715)6:20 AM4:20 PMWednesday
Chittra Express (736)7:00 PM5:10 AMMonday

Intercity Trains From Khulna

Train Name & NoFromOff DayDepartureToArrival
Kapotaksha Express (715)KhulnaSaturday06:30Rajshahi12:20
Sundarban Express(725)KhulnaTuesday20:30Dhaka05:40
Rupsha Express (727)KhulnaThursday07:15Chilahati17:00
Simanta Express(767)KhulnaNo21:15Chilahati06:20
Sagordari Express(761)KhulnaMonday16:00Rajshahi22:00
Chitra Express(736)KhulnaMonday08:40Dhaka17:40
Bandhan Express(3130)KhulnaRuninin Day Only13:30 (BST)Kolkata18:10 (IST)

Mail Trains From Khulna

Train Name & NoFromOff DayDepartureToArrival
Mohananda Express (15)KhulnaNo11:00Chapainawabgonj21:40
Rocket Express(23)KhulnaNo09:30Parbatipur22:00
Nokshikantha Express(25)KhulnaNo02:00Goaland Ghat11:00
Benapol Commuter(53)KhulnaNo06:10Benapol08:30
Khulna Commuter(95)KhulnaNo12:10Benapol14:30

Dhaka To Khulna Train Ticket Price

Seat Category Ticket Price 
Shuvon 390
Shuvon chair465
First seat 620
First birth930
Snigdha891
Ac1070
Ac Birth1599

Dhaka to Khulna Train Ticket Online Booking

Dhaka to Khulna Train List

  • The Sundarban Express 
  • The Chitra Express

Sundarban Express Train Ticket Price

ClassPrice (Adult)Price (child)
Single Chair550 Taka335 Taka
Snigdha996 Taka639 Taka
Ac Berth1,781 Taka1,195 Taka

Sundarban Express Substation From Dhaka

Station Name Departure Time
Kamalapur6:20 AM
Biman Bandar6:52 AM
Joydebpur7:25 AM
Mouchak7:43 AM
Mirzapur8:07 AM
Tangail8:35 AM
BB Setu East9:11 AM
SH M Monsur Ali9:36 AM
Jamtail9:50  AM
Ullapara10:05 AM
Boral Bridge 10:27 AM
Chatmohor10:39 AM
Ishwardi11:30 AM
Bheramara 11:58  AM
Poradaha12:21 PM
Alamdanga12:40 PM
Chuadanga1:05 PM
Barsana Halt1: 27 PM
Court Chandpur1:55 PM
Jessore2:20 PM
Noapara3:18 PM
Daulatpur3:51 PM
Khulna4:20 PM

Chitra Express Train Ticket Price

ClassPrice Of AdultPrice Of Child
Single Chair505 Taka335 Taka
Snigdha966 Taka639 Taka
Ac chair1,156 Taka765 Taka

Chitra Express Train Substatation From Dhaka

Station NameDeparture Time
Kamalapur7:00 PM
Biman Bandar7:30 PM
Jaydebpur7:59 PM
Mirzapur8:43 PM
Tangail9:05 PM
BB Setu East9:25 PM
SH M Monsur Ali10:03 PM
Ullapara10:21 PM
Boral Bridge10:41 PM
Chatmohar11:05 PM
Ishwardi11:40 PM
Bharamara12:04 AM
Poradaha12:57 AM
Alamdanga1:17 AM
Chuadanga1:37 AM
Court Chandpur2:35 AM
Jessore3:40 AM
Noapara4:13 AM
Khulna5:10 AM

Schedule Of Dhaka To Khulna Train (Sundarban & Chitra Express)

Train NameOff dayDepartureArrival
Sundarban Express (726)Wednesday8:1517:40
Chitra Express (764)Monday19:003:40

Schedule Of Khulna To Dhaka Train

Train NameDepartureArrival Off Day
Sundarban Express8:40 AM6:20 PMMonday
Chitra Express8:30 PM5:40 AMTuesday

Dhaka to Khulna Train Station Contact Number

Station NameNumber
Kamalapur Station02-8315857, 02-9330522, 01843220622, 01711691612
Dhaka Airport Station02-8924239
Khulna Station041-723222

Conclusion

This is all about Dhaka to Khulna train schedule and ticket price. You can also call them by copying counter number from here. Thanks for visiting.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *